62 Croydon Dr Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $310,645 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Croydon Dr, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $373,411, approximately $427 per square foot. 62 Croydon Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Hammill Lanetta
Bought by
Falck Arnold
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falck Arnold | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Falck Arnold | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $157,600 | $94,300 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $157,600 | $94,300 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map