62 Dalen St Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $577,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dalen St, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $543,352, approximately $230 per square foot. 62 Dalen St is a home with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Douglass Jason P and Douglass Staci
Bought by
Douglass Jason P and Douglass Staci N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Douglas Larry P and Douglas Robin
Bought by
Douglas Jason P and Douglas Staci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2007
Sold by
Douglass Jason P
Bought by
Douglass Larry P and Douglass Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Jason P | -- | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Douglas Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Douglass Larry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $539,400 | $95,000 | $444,400 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $498,400 | $94,300 | $404,100 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $444,500 | $79,300 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $395,100 | $70,500 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $347,500 | $58,500 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $347,500 | $58,500 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $331,300 | $53,500 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $315,700 | $53,500 | $262,200 |
| 2017 | $711 | $81,400 | $48,500 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $767 | $76,400 | $43,500 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,400 | $43,500 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map