62 Daniele Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,373 - $653,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Daniele Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $644,343, approximately $327 per square foot. 62 Daniele Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore, and Yeshivat Keter Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Keelen Valerie E
Bought by
Keelen Valerie E and Keelen Alysson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Basile Michael
Bought by
Keelen Edward and Keelen Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,845
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$552,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Ocean
Bought by
Basile Michael and Basile Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keelen Valerie E | -- | Attorney | |
| Keelen Edward | $298,400 | -- | |
| Basile Michael | $167,729 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keelen Edward | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basile Michael | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,118 | $590,800 | $303,600 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $8,515 | $569,300 | $288,600 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $556,900 | $284,000 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $484,800 | $225,000 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $8,002 | $421,600 | $200,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $416,600 | $200,000 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $8,366 | $410,300 | $195,000 | $215,300 |
| 2018 | $8,068 | $385,300 | $180,000 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $7,760 | $369,000 | $175,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $320,300 | $133,500 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $319,500 | $137,500 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $293,500 | $130,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map