62 Doe Meadow Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,684 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Doe Meadow Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $335,171, approximately $152 per square foot. 62 Doe Meadow Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Houston Tony
Bought by
Houston Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Bingham Tena Louise
Bought by
Houston Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,148
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Rogers David G
Bought by
Houston Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,148
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Tenoah M
Bought by
Louis Bingham Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Bought by
Bingham Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Bought by
Moody Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Sandra A | -- | -- | |
| Houston Tony | $78,000 | -- | |
| Houston Tony | $78,000 | -- | |
| Louis Bingham Terry | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bingham Terry L | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| Moody Randy | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houston Tony | $161,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Tony | $161,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $65,900 | $9,625 | $56,275 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $65,900 | $9,625 | $56,275 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $65,900 | $9,625 | $56,275 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $41,675 | $6,500 | $35,175 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $41,675 | $6,500 | $35,175 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $41,675 | $6,500 | $35,175 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $41,675 | $6,500 | $35,175 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $39,625 | $6,500 | $33,125 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $39,625 | $6,500 | $33,125 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $39,625 | $6,500 | $33,125 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $39,625 | $6,500 | $33,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map