62 Dorothy Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $332,573 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dorothy Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $370,893, approximately $235 per square foot. 62 Dorothy Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Est Sullivan Dennis M and Sullivan Margaret
Bought by
Belanger Kenneth J and Belanger Claudette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
5.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Smith Raymond T and Smith Verga R
Bought by
Sullivan Dennis M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belanger Kenneth J | $229,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan Dennis M | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Dennis M | $29,250 | |
| Open | Sullivan Dennis M | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Dennis M | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $216,020 | $31,220 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $115,260 | $31,190 | $84,070 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $115,260 | $31,190 | $84,070 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $115,260 | $31,190 | $84,070 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $115,260 | $31,190 | $84,070 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $115,260 | $31,190 | $84,070 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $114,580 | $34,650 | $79,930 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $114,580 | $34,650 | $79,930 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $114,580 | $34,650 | $79,930 |
| 2016 | $5,242 | $114,580 | $34,650 | $79,930 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $105,550 | $34,650 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $144,900 | $59,240 | $85,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map