62 Eno Ave Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $267,432 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Eno Ave, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $280,108, approximately $291 per square foot. 62 Eno Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Sold by
Kuchta Agnes
Bought by
Perlotto Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlotto Thomas J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perlotto Thomas J | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Perlotto Thomas J | $99,050 | |
| Closed | Perlotto Thomas J | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $163,520 | $30,520 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $94,800 | $30,550 | $64,250 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $94,800 | $30,550 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $94,800 | $30,550 | $64,250 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $94,800 | $30,550 | $64,250 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $94,800 | $30,550 | $64,250 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $90,220 | $33,950 | $56,270 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $90,220 | $33,950 | $56,270 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $90,220 | $33,950 | $56,270 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $90,220 | $33,950 | $56,270 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $90,220 | $33,950 | $56,270 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $113,260 | $45,500 | $67,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map