62 Estates Dr San Anselmo, CA 94960
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,205 - $1,990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Estates Dr, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,767,551, approximately $834 per square foot. 62 Estates Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Osborn Ardith M
Bought by
Osborn Ardith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,202
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,694,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1993
Sold by
Osborn Ardith M
Bought by
Osborn Ardith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Ardith M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Osborn Ardith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Ardith M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $174,048 | $47,800 | $126,248 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $170,635 | $46,862 | $123,773 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $167,290 | $45,944 | $121,346 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $164,010 | $45,043 | $118,967 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $160,795 | $44,160 | $116,635 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $159,146 | $43,707 | $115,439 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $156,026 | $42,850 | $113,176 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $152,967 | $42,010 | $110,957 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $149,969 | $41,187 | $108,782 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $147,028 | $40,379 | $106,649 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $144,808 | $39,768 | $105,040 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $141,972 | $38,989 | $102,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map