62 Fay Ln Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Fay Ln, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $547,558, approximately $296 per square foot. 62 Fay Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Whitcomb Onan and Whitcomb Mary V
Bought by
Onan E. Whitcomb and Onan Mary V. Whitcomb T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Amy W Wise
Bought by
Whitcomb Onan E and Whitcomb Mary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onan E. Whitcomb | -- | -- | |
| Whitcomb Onan E | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |