C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CRM Property Cor Rentals Department
City Realty Group
2 Total Sales
This home is located at 62 Gordon St Unit 2, Boston, MA 02134. 62 Gordon St Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, German International School Boston, and St Joseph Preparatory High School.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $5,550 | +3.7% | -- |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Rent | $5,350 | -3.6% | -- |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Off Market | $5,550 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Off Market | $5,350 | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Rent | $5,350 | -3.6% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $5,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $5,550 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $5,350 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $5,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Off Market | $5,350 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $5,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $5,350 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $5,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $5,550 | +3.7% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Rent | $5,350 | -1.8% | -- |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $5,450 | +27.5% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $4,275 | +4.3% | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Rented | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Rent | $4,100 | -- | -- |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
CRM Property Cor Rentals Department
City Realty Group
2 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.