62 Gounod Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Gounod Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,300,736, approximately $565 per square foot. 62 Gounod Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Sabatelli Donna
Bought by
Sabatelli Ret and Sabatelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Amaral Thomas
Bought by
Sabatelli Donna and Sabatelli Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatelli Ret | -- | -- | |
| Sabatelli Donna | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sabatelli Donna | $398,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabatelli Donna | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabatelli Donna | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $1,040,900 | $648,600 | $392,300 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $763,000 | $463,200 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $763,000 | $463,200 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $763,000 | $463,200 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $554,100 | $332,400 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $554,100 | $332,400 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $554,100 | $332,400 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $512,300 | $302,200 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $512,300 | $302,200 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $512,300 | $302,200 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $523,700 | $308,400 | $215,300 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $523,700 | $308,400 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map