P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Black
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,553,000
WOW! WHAT DO YOU NEED? IN-LAW? IN-HOME OFFICE with separate entrance? Or are you just looking for a GORGEOUS home with LOTS OF ROOM with all the work done? The NEW WOOD FLOORS are today's new color. THE TWO NEW BATHROOMS are right out of HGTV! The eat-in KITCHEN is GRANITE, STAINLESS & BLACK. Off the kitchen, overlooking the private back yard, is a bright and cheery den. The MAIN FAMILY ROOM has a FIREPLACE and SLIDERS to a FLORIDA ROOM. Enjoy this top location with easy access to 128.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Black
Premier Realty Group, Inc. License #448500340 Listed on: 06/13/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Aguinaldo | $615,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Aguinaldo | $615,000 | -- | |
| Fiore Beth | $600,000 | -- | |
| Fiore Beth | $600,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Aguinaldo | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Fiore Beth | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiore Beth | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiore Beth | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $615,000 | -2.4% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,418 | $1,002,500 | $536,200 | $466,300 |
| 2024 | $11,559 | $986,300 | $527,500 | $458,800 |
| 2023 | $10,889 | $864,900 | $462,100 | $402,800 |
| 2022 | $10,881 | $816,300 | $435,900 | $380,400 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $766,600 | $398,900 | $367,700 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $729,100 | $379,200 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $685,600 | $356,400 | $329,200 |
| 2018 | $8,905 | $642,000 | $333,500 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $8,830 | $629,400 | $326,900 | $302,500 |
| 2016 | $8,281 | $571,100 | $296,700 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $7,675 | $522,100 | $270,900 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $7,622 | $517,100 | $268,300 | $248,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Black
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Costello
Costello Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 405-0520
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71396226
APN: READ-000007-000000-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.