68 Haystack Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Haystack Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,150,318, approximately $536 per square foot. 68 Haystack Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Casey Maureen and Kennedy Karen M
Bought by
Fusco Thomas M and Fusco Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,724
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$831,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Casey Janet
Bought by
Kennedy Karen M and Casey Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusco Thomas M | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fusco Thomas M | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,975 | $963,600 | $536,200 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $11,109 | $947,900 | $527,500 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $10,455 | $830,400 | $462,100 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $10,443 | $783,400 | $435,900 | $347,500 |
| 2021 | $8,334 | $729,100 | $398,900 | $330,200 |
| 2020 | $9,670 | $693,200 | $379,200 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $651,400 | $356,400 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $38,540 | $609,600 | $333,500 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $8,384 | $597,600 | $326,900 | $270,700 |
| 2016 | $8,159 | $562,700 | $296,700 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $7,554 | $513,900 | $270,900 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $508,900 | $268,300 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map