Estimated Value: $334,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Holly Ave, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $356,852, approximately $265 per square foot. 62 Holly Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Bought by
Steward Cordell W and Steward Cantave-Steward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Cordell W | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $433,600 | $89,000 | $344,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $52,200 | $10,200 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map