B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian McCarthy
McCarthy & Gratta RE
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,237 - $1,234,000
STUNNING OCEANSIDE BEAUTY!!! ...... complete renovation of this 3 bedroom home just a few houses from sandy Nantasket Beach and built to comply with area Flood regulations. Interior features an open floor living room/kitchen area w/ all new high end cabinetry, beautiful granite countertops and new Stainless steel appliances, 3 ample size bedrooms with newly installed gleaming hardwood flooring, new plumbing, new electric and much, much more. This home is situated on a huge double lot with detached 2 car garage with separate electricity, all brand spanking new driveways, landscaping, private patio area in the rear yard, private/enclosed outdoor shower area and new fencing... Owner just finishing off the final touches and will have more exterior/interior pictures to follow. Must see to appreciate. Come to the open house on Sunday 4/23 from 12:30-3pm.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nye Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Nye Jennifer | $600,000 | -- | |
| Davis Brian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Freeland David | $80,000 | -- | |
| Freeland David F | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nye Jennifer | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland David F | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland David F | $160,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland David F | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $600,000 | -3.1% | $444 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | For Sale | $619,000 | +129.3% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | $270,000 | -15.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.3% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $324,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $716,500 | $405,800 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $665,600 | $374,600 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $586,400 | $312,200 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $557,700 | $296,600 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $557,400 | $296,600 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $534,700 | $296,600 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $487,200 | $265,300 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $385,300 | $265,300 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $377,700 | $265,300 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $377,700 | $265,300 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $346,700 | $234,100 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $339,400 | $234,100 | $105,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brian McCarthy
McCarthy & Gratta RE
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Justine Augenstern
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hull
(781) 925-1384
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72149321
APN: HULL-000015-000000-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.