62 Julia Terrace Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $295,192 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $311,798, approximately $309 per square foot. 62 Julia Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Sold by
Assoc Fncl Svc America
Bought by
Dewolf Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewolf Lawrence | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewolf Lawrence | $40,406 | |
| Closed | Dewolf Lawrence | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Dewolf Lawrence | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $140,470 | $54,520 | $85,950 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $140,470 | $54,520 | $85,950 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $140,470 | $54,520 | $85,950 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $100,240 | $36,340 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $100,240 | $36,340 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $100,240 | $36,340 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $100,240 | $36,340 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $100,240 | $36,340 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $103,700 | $43,920 | $59,780 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $103,700 | $43,920 | $59,780 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $103,700 | $43,920 | $59,780 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $103,700 | $43,920 | $59,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map