94 Julia Terrace Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $327,489 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Julia Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $338,372, approximately $271 per square foot. 94 Julia Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Madeley Joanne T
Bought by
Chhaya Mukesh B and Chhaya Hema M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,159
Interest Rate
5.58%
Estimated Equity
$275,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Rabideau David W and Rabideau Debra
Bought by
Madeley Algert M and Madeley Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,090
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Sold by
Warnisley David P and Warnisley Charlotte
Bought by
Prickett Mark and Prickett Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Sold by
Szczapa Robert F
Bought by
Rabideau David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhaya Mukesh B | $170,000 | -- | |
| Madeley Algert M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Prickett Mark | $127,500 | -- | |
| Rabideau David W | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabideau David W | $47,100 | |
| Open | Rabideau David W | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabideau David W | $97,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabideau David W | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $140,000 | $54,520 | $85,480 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $140,000 | $54,520 | $85,480 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $140,000 | $54,520 | $85,480 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $115,730 | $36,340 | $79,390 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $115,730 | $36,340 | $79,390 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $115,730 | $36,340 | $79,390 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $115,730 | $36,340 | $79,390 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $115,730 | $36,340 | $79,390 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $129,640 | $43,920 | $85,720 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $129,640 | $43,920 | $85,720 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $129,640 | $43,920 | $85,720 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $129,640 | $43,920 | $85,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map