62 Main St San Quentin, CA 94964
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Main St, San Quentin, CA 94964 and is currently estimated at $737,634, approximately $756 per square foot. 62 Main St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bahia Vista Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Gage Amy Sue Kline
Bought by
Gage John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Roman Catholic Welfare and Corporation Of San Francisco
Bought by
Centerforce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,419
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Star Lisa | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Centerforce | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Centerforce | $43,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $562,858 | $487,089 | $75,769 |
| 2024 | $8,136 | $551,824 | $477,540 | $74,284 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $541,008 | $468,180 | $72,828 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $530,400 | $459,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $520,000 | $450,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $378,875 | $241,102 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $371,448 | $236,376 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $364,166 | $231,742 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $357,027 | $227,199 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $350,028 | $222,745 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $344,773 | $219,401 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $338,021 | $215,104 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map