62 Maple Ridge Rd Nottingham, NH 03290
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Maple Ridge Rd, Nottingham, NH 03290 and is currently estimated at $701,890, approximately $300 per square foot. 62 Maple Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Langdon Construction L
Bought by
Foss Christopher and Foss Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,430
Outstanding Balance
$325,840
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,050
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Christopher | $392,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foss Christopher | $385,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,100 | $689,400 | $251,500 | $437,900 |
| 2024 | $8,297 | $405,500 | $152,600 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $405,500 | $152,600 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $405,500 | $152,600 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $405,500 | $152,600 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $402,900 | $152,600 | $250,300 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $345,300 | $86,000 | $259,300 |
| 2018 | $6,778 | $299,400 | $77,600 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $77,100 | $68,100 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1 | $44 | $44 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map