62 Morton St Andover, MA 01810
East Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Morton St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $826,604, approximately $682 per square foot. 62 Morton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1988
Sold by
Kenney Richard
Bought by
Bider David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bider David | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bider David | $352,750 | |
| Closed | Bider David | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $899,200 | $563,700 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $812,200 | $516,400 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $10,003 | $732,300 | $465,100 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $655,300 | $411,700 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $9,146 | $598,200 | $374,200 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $584,300 | $365,100 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $8,620 | $564,500 | $350,900 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $8,252 | $527,600 | $330,900 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $7,884 | $519,400 | $324,400 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $7,698 | $519,400 | $324,400 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $7,425 | $496,000 | $312,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map