62 Nance St Ringgold, GA 30736
Studio
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Nance St, Ringgold, GA 30736. 62 Nance St is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Ringgold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Bought by
Catoosa County Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catoosa County Georgia | $131,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,316 | $24,316 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $24,316 | $24,316 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $24,316 | $24,316 | $0 |
| 2020 | $638 | $24,316 | $24,316 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $63,826 | $24,316 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $63,826 | $24,316 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $62,086 | $24,316 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,606 | $24,316 | $34,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,606 | $24,316 | $34,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,226 | $24,316 | $32,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,367 | $9,644 | $30,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map