NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62 Pelican Cir Beaufort, SC 29906

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,129 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $324,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,789 / mo

362 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

New roof, HVAC system, and water heater installed in Feb/March 2025! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fully fenced .25 acre lot awaits a new owner. Home features new paint throughout and additional upgrades to include several new light fixtures, bathroom countertops, bathroom flooring, dishwasher and more. MCAS and downtown Beaufort are a short distance from property. Garage has been converted into a home office and utility workroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Pender

ERA Wilder Realty, INC License #59004 Listed on: 03/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Sackman

The HomesFinder Realty Group License #44235

The HomesFinder Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x125x96x123

Interior Spaces

  • 1,129 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R100-025-00a-0382-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Financial HOAPOA Fee: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric3: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment ElecOvenRange: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Public Water: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Dining LivDinCombo: Yes
  • Other Rooms Master Bedroom 1st Flr: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Disposal: Yes
  • Water Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 78x125x96x123
  • Floors Laminate Floors: Yes
  • Keywords:Senior Community YN2: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate Floors, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Elec/Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 78x125x96x123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R100-025-00a-0382-0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2025
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
List Price
$334,000
Sold Price
$324,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.99%
Views
185
Current Estimated Value
$318,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.25%
Original Mortgage
$330,966
Outstanding Balance
$330,401
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$12,235

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Arno Felix J
Bought by
Vincent Billy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Logan Henri Ann
Bought by
Arno Felix J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,237
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Murray Angela K
Bought by
Arno Felix J and Decola Rebekka S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,882
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Logan Henri Ann
Bought by
Murray Angela K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Murray Hugh A and Murray Angela K
Bought by
Logan Henri Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frisby Noah $324,000 None Listed On Document
Vincent Billy L $168,000 None Available
Arno Felix J -- None Available
Logan Henri Ann -- None Available
Arno Felix J $131,000 --
Murray Angela K -- --
Logan Henri Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frisby Noah $330,966
Previous Owner Vincent Billy L $159,600
Previous Owner Arno Felix J $136,237
Previous Owner Arno Felix J $133,882
Previous Owner Murray Angela K $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $324,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2025 06/28/25 Price Changed $324,000 -3.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 For Sale $334,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Off Market $334,000 -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $334,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
08/17/2024 08/17/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $334,000 -7.0% $296 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Sale $359,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Rented $1,310 0.0% --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Rent $1,310 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Rented $1,310 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Rent $1,310 -- --
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,118 $6,030 $0 $0
2024 $1,118 $10,160 $1,800 $8,360
2023 $1,118 $10,160 $1,800 $8,360
2022 $1,037 $5,948 $1,000 $4,948
2021 $1,025 $5,948 $1,000 $4,948
2020 $1,022 $5,948 $1,000 $4,948
2019 $1,003 $5,948 $1,000 $4,948
2018 $970 $5,240 $0 $0
2017 $839 $4,560 $0 $0
2016 $820 $4,560 $0 $0
2014 $3,677 $4,560 $0 $0

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 185865

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R100-025-00A-0382-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.