Estimated Value: $522,241 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Pine Valley Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $540,810, approximately $156 per square foot. 62 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Malloy Linda W and Malloy Kevin L
Bought by
Evans Jack R and Evans Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Malloy Kevin L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jack R | $480,000 | Schmittinger And Rodriguez | |
| Malloy Kevin L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $510,300 | $120,500 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $510,300 | $120,500 | $389,800 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $84,300 | $9,200 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map