Seller's Agent in 2021
David Christensen
EXP Realty
(603) 714-1144
19 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $836,000
This sprawling three plus bedroom, three-bathroom home is tucked away on a large and peaceful lot with circular drive. The meticulously maintained home features an abundance of natural light, vaulted ceilings and skylights. The main floor showcases hardwood floors and tile throughout. A sunny and bright chef's kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops flows directly into an expansive living room with fireplace and direct access to a welcoming sunroom and spacious exterior deck patio with outdoor fireplace, perfect for entertaining family and friends! A large bonus room, as well as an office (or fourth bedroom) round out this level. The second floor boasts a Master bedroom suite featuring a large updated bathroom with double vanities and beautifully tiled shower. Two large additional bedrooms and bathroom finish the second level. Additionally, this wonderful home has central air (mini-splits), a two-year old furnace and water heater, brand new exterior paint and invisible pet fence. Close to major commuter routes, shopping, the acclaimed Bedford School District, this is an absolute 'must-see' home and location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigo Michelle L | $601,000 | None Available | |
| Behrer Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frigo Michelle L | $540,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Behrer Ret | $29,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Behrer Ret | $216,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $601,000 | +4.5% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,234 | $620,600 | $257,800 | $362,800 |
| 2024 | $9,812 | $620,600 | $257,800 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $620,600 | $257,800 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $8,816 | $500,900 | $191,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $489,200 | $191,000 | $298,200 |
| 2020 | $7,646 | $381,900 | $146,900 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $7,237 | $381,900 | $146,900 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $352,100 | $146,900 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $352,100 | $146,900 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $6,686 | $298,900 | $117,600 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $298,900 | $117,600 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $6,725 | $298,900 | $117,600 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | $6,627 | $298,900 | $117,600 | $181,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Christensen
EXP Realty
(603) 714-1144
19 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lisa Bailey
RE/MAX
(603) 860-6116
9 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4878596
APN: BEDD-000012-000044-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.