NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62 Post Crossing Southampton, NY 11968

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 62 Post Crossing, Southampton, NY 11968. 62 Post Crossing is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,276 $973,500 $802,500 $171,000
2023 $1,276 $973,500 $802,500 $171,000
2022 $3,758 $973,500 $802,500 $171,000
2021 $3,758 $973,500 $802,500 $171,000
2020 $4,013 $973,500 $802,500 $171,000
2019 $3,936 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $960,600 $802,500 $158,100
2017 $2,902 $960,600 $802,500 $158,100
2016 $2,608 $826,900 $668,800 $158,100
2015 -- $834,400 $668,800 $165,600
2014 -- $834,400 $668,800 $165,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.