NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Post Crossing Southampton, NY 11968

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,740 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 75 Post Crossing, Southampton, NY 11968. 75 Post Crossing is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,470 $1,931,800 $1,498,100 $433,700
2024 $2,470 $1,931,800 $1,498,100 $433,700
2023 $2,470 $1,931,800 $1,498,100 $433,700
2022 $5,004 $1,931,800 $1,498,100 $433,700
2021 $5,004 $1,956,500 $1,498,100 $458,400
2020 $7,971 $1,956,500 $1,498,100 $458,400
2019 $7,885 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,786,700 $1,318,300 $468,400
2017 $5,281 $1,786,700 $1,318,300 $468,400
2016 $4,823 $1,567,000 $1,098,600 $468,400
2015 -- $1,567,000 $1,098,600 $468,400
2014 -- $1,567,000 $1,098,600 $468,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.