62 Ramsey Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $267,150
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ramsey Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $215,288, approximately $127 per square foot. 62 Ramsey Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
William G Williams G and William Rose E
Bought by
Wallace Anna Kristine and Holton Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$154,293
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Williams Rose E
Bought by
Williams Rose E and William G Williams & Rose E Williams Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Anna Kristine | $163,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Williams Rose E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Anna Kristine | $160,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $63,030 | $8,540 | $54,490 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $63,030 | $8,540 | $54,490 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $63,030 | $8,540 | $54,490 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $45,230 | $8,540 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $43,690 | $8,540 | $35,150 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $43,690 | $8,540 | $35,150 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $42,360 | $9,070 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $42,360 | $9,070 | $33,290 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $42,360 | $9,070 | $33,290 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $39,170 | $9,070 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $39,170 | $9,070 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $39,170 | $9,070 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $42,780 | $11,590 | $31,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map