$195,000
UNDER CONTRACT

33 Weinman Dr Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated payment $1,190/month

Total Views 491
3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This adorable ranch located in Hamilton West is a 3-bedroom, move-in ready home with fresh paint & Brand New LVP flooring throughout! Enjoy added peace of mind with a transferable home warranty, newer gas furnace, AC + water heater (2020), & roof on house replaced in 2023. Interior updates include new hall closet doors. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms. Outside, the property features a covered pergola (conveys with property), a privacy-fenced yard, & a spacious raised gardening bed. The oversized 2-car detached garage offers electric & plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Located just 2 minutes from Millikin Woods Park, this home combines comfort, updates, & convenience in one great package. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Nichole Yockey

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (513) 489-2100 License #2021003535 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

Co-Listing Agent

Steven Douglass

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (513) 489-2100 License #2017003973

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1962

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Double Hung Windows

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookwood Sec 14 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P6412-036-000-097

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1962

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 489-2100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COSH08
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 489-2100
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 489-2100
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Living Area: 925.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .1800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Parcel Number: P6412-036-000-097

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,787 $51,000 $6,580 $44,420
2024 $1,787 $42,350 $6,580 $35,770
2023 $1,779 $42,140 $6,580 $35,560
2022 $1,523 $30,610 $6,580 $24,030
2021 $1,341 $29,600 $6,580 $23,020
2020 $1,396 $29,600 $6,580 $23,020
2019 $1,874 $25,590 $7,510 $18,080
2018 $1,190 $25,590 $7,510 $18,080
2017 $1,200 $25,590 $7,510 $18,080
2016 $1,161 $23,600 $7,510 $16,090
2015 $1,155 $23,600 $7,510 $16,090
2014 $1,299 $23,600 $7,510 $16,090
2013 $1,299 $28,270 $7,510 $20,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $195,000 +7.7% $211 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Sold $181,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $181,000 +3.5% $196 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $174,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $181,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $79,500 Vantage Land Title
Survivorship Deed $73,900 --
Warranty Deed $70,000 Lawyers Title
Deed $45,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,721 FHA
Previous Owner $78,059 FHA
Previous Owner $73,800 FHA
Previous Owner $66,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958572

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: P6412-036-000-097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.