84 Schroder Ln Unit 7 Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $138,459 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Schroder Ln Unit 7, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $151,365, approximately $142 per square foot. 84 Schroder Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
First Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Beer Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Armbruster Melvin J and Armbruster Beverly A
Bought by
First Financial Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Armbruster Jerry J
Bought by
First Financial Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Davies David
Bought by
Armbruster Norbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Davies Muriel G
Bought by
Davies David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
First National Bank Of S
Bought by
Myer Louis G and Myer Esther L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beer Donald C | -- | Attorney | |
| First Financial Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| First Financial Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| First Financial Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| First Financial Bank Na | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Armbruster Norbert | $94,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Davies David | -- | None Available | |
| Myer Louis G | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $35,440 | $6,300 | $29,140 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $35,440 | $6,300 | $29,140 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $35,440 | $6,300 | $29,140 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $32,190 | $6,300 | $25,890 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $31,090 | $6,300 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $31,090 | $6,300 | $24,790 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $26,030 | $6,300 | $19,730 |
| 2018 | $803 | $26,030 | $6,300 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | $810 | $26,030 | $6,300 | $19,730 |
| 2016 | $841 | $25,840 | $6,300 | $19,540 |
| 2015 | $836 | $25,840 | $6,300 | $19,540 |
| 2014 | $976 | $25,840 | $6,300 | $19,540 |
| 2013 | $976 | $29,990 | $6,300 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map