62 Ravenwood Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,350 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ravenwood Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $315,088, approximately $179 per square foot. 62 Ravenwood Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Pace Robert and Sylvia L Shields Trust
Bought by
Pace Kenneth and Pace Courtney B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Shields Sylvia L
Bought by
Shields Sylvia L and Sylvia L Shields Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Blackwelder Floyd B and Blackwelder Julia K
Bought by
Shields Melvin E and Shields Sylvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Shields Sylvia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1978
Bought by
Shields Sylvia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Kenneth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shields Sylvia L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shields Melvin E | $235,000 | Parker Rose Title Agency Inc | |
| Shields Sylvia L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Shields Sylvia L | $47,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shields Melvin E | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,669 | $289,276 | $38,000 | $251,276 |
| 2025 | $4,669 | $285,303 | $38,000 | $247,303 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $286,071 | $38,000 | $248,071 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $109,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $105,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $102,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $101,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $99,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $97,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $95,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $93,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $92,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $91,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map