62 River Rd Andover, MA 01810
Far West Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 River Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $834,815, approximately $556 per square foot. 62 River Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including High Plain Elementary School, Wood Hill Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Clementi Mary A and Clementi Rose E
Bought by
Elkache Randa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Sold by
Clementi Mary A
Bought by
Town Of Andover
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkache Randa | $260,000 | -- | |
| Town Of Andover | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Town Of Andover | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Town Of Andover | $208,300 | |
| Closed | Town Of Andover | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Town Of Andover | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $638,300 | $435,700 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $520,200 | $324,600 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $477,500 | $300,700 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $407,600 | $254,900 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $372,300 | $231,800 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $363,800 | $226,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $343,000 | $217,500 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $5,024 | $321,200 | $205,300 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $316,200 | $201,300 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $316,200 | $201,300 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $302,100 | $193,500 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map