62 Rivergate Dr Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,172,717
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Rivergate Dr, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,145,429, approximately $440 per square foot. 62 Rivergate Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Farley Irene R
Bought by
Lyons Grant A and Lyons Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,300
Outstanding Balance
$343,908
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$801,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Grant A | $712,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Grant A | $534,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Grant A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,825 | $566,370 | $305,620 | $260,750 |
| 2024 | $13,559 | $566,370 | $305,620 | $260,750 |
| 2023 | $16,740 | $426,090 | $292,250 | $133,840 |
| 2022 | $12,029 | $426,090 | $292,250 | $133,840 |
| 2021 | $11,875 | $426,090 | $292,250 | $133,840 |
| 2020 | $11,700 | $426,090 | $292,250 | $133,840 |
| 2019 | $12,161 | $426,090 | $292,250 | $133,840 |
| 2018 | $11,591 | $411,180 | $307,580 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $11,418 | $411,180 | $307,580 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $11,242 | $411,180 | $307,580 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $11,032 | $411,180 | $307,580 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $10,900 | $411,180 | $307,580 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map