62 Sam Webb Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sam Webb Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $345,996. 62 Sam Webb Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax and Avalon Triumvirate Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $140,100 | $82,500 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $140,100 | $82,500 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $140,100 | $82,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $94,800 | $50,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map