Estimated Value: $2,052,000 - $2,975,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sandra Ct, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,476,524, approximately $863 per square foot. 62 Sandra Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Wong Liam M and Wong Jamie H
Bought by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,292,852
Outstanding Balance
$1,155,692
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,320,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Jamie H and Wong Liam M
Bought by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,301,488
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Bought by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,357,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Bought by
Wong Liam M and Wong Jamie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Fazio Karen Ann
Bought by
Wong Liam M and Nguyen Jamie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$978,834
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Fazio Karen Ann
Bought by
Fazio Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Liam M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | Amrock | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | Amrock | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Liam M | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Liam M | $1,150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fazio Karen Ann | -- | Transnation Title Southland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Liam M | $1,292,852 | |
| Closed | Wong Liam M | $1,301,488 | |
| Closed | Wong Liam M | $1,357,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Liam M | $978,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,694 | $1,535,923 | $879,232 | $656,691 |
| 2024 | $17,073 | $1,505,808 | $861,993 | $643,815 |
| 2023 | $17,073 | $1,476,284 | $845,092 | $631,192 |
| 2022 | $16,948 | $1,447,338 | $828,522 | $618,816 |
| 2021 | $16,589 | $1,418,960 | $812,277 | $606,683 |
| 2019 | $16,216 | $1,376,876 | $788,186 | $588,690 |
| 2018 | $14,733 | $1,269,487 | $772,732 | $496,755 |
| 2017 | $14,199 | $1,244,596 | $757,581 | $487,015 |
| 2016 | $14,035 | $1,220,193 | $742,727 | $477,466 |
| 2015 | $13,867 | $1,201,866 | $731,571 | $470,295 |
| 2014 | $13,691 | $1,178,324 | $717,241 | $461,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map