62 Shadow Dr Otto, NC 28763
Otto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $303,189
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Shadow Dr, Otto, NC 28763 and is currently estimated at $294,547, approximately $328 per square foot. 62 Shadow Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Clark Richard W and Clark Debra M
Bought by
Federal National Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Novak Vladislav
Bought by
Clark Richard Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Loan Mortgage Corp | $107,272 | None Available | |
| Clark Richard Wayne | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,720 | $27,500 | $171,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,720 | $27,500 | $171,220 |
| 2023 | $707 | $198,720 | $27,500 | $171,220 |
| 2022 | $707 | $118,870 | $14,000 | $104,870 |
| 2021 | $707 | $119,870 | $14,000 | $105,870 |
| 2020 | $639 | $119,870 | $14,000 | $105,870 |
| 2018 | $689 | $143,360 | $17,300 | $126,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,360 | $17,300 | $126,060 |
| 2016 | $689 | $143,360 | $17,300 | $126,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,360 | $17,300 | $126,060 |
| 2014 | $684 | $186,620 | $26,520 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,620 | $26,520 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map