62 Sole St Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $314,564 - $416,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sole St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $372,391, approximately $304 per square foot. 62 Sole St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Lenore Owens
Bought by
Owens Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Lenore Owens
Bought by
Owens Steven L and Owens Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Theodore C
Bought by
Owens Lenore
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Owens Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Owens Lenore | $95,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $125,393 | $101,887 | $23,506 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $122,936 | $99,890 | $23,046 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $120,527 | $97,932 | $22,595 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $118,164 | $96,012 | $22,152 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $115,848 | $94,130 | $21,718 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $114,661 | $93,165 | $21,496 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $112,414 | $91,339 | $21,075 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $110,211 | $89,549 | $20,662 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $108,051 | $87,794 | $20,257 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $105,933 | $86,073 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $104,343 | $84,781 | $19,562 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $102,300 | $83,121 | $19,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map