62 Springtime Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $144,283 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Springtime Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $159,321, approximately $132 per square foot. 62 Springtime Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Bought by
Tomlinson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Ivy Barry Lynn
Bought by
Wade Phillip and Wade Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,866
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Bought by
Ivy Barry Lynn and Ivy Tracy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Bought by
Miller Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1985
Bought by
Brentwood Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson James | $71,000 | -- | |
| Wade Phillip | $65,900 | -- | |
| Ivy Barry Lynn | $63,500 | -- | |
| Miller Const Co | $8,500 | -- | |
| Brentwood Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brentwood Properties | $65,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $531 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $988 | $28,350 | $5,000 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $826 | $19,150 | $3,375 | $15,775 |
| 2020 | $826 | $19,150 | $3,375 | $15,775 |
| 2019 | $826 | $19,150 | $3,375 | $15,775 |
| 2018 | $826 | $19,150 | $3,375 | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $823 | $18,650 | $3,375 | $15,275 |
| 2016 | $767 | $18,650 | $3,375 | $15,275 |
| 2015 | $767 | $18,650 | $3,375 | $15,275 |
| 2014 | $767 | $18,650 | $3,375 | $15,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map