62 Taft Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $547,025 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Taft Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $587,506, approximately $276 per square foot. 62 Taft Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1971
Bought by
Peasha Gerald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peasha Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peasha Gerald J | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $462,200 | $155,200 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $437,500 | $150,100 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $383,500 | $142,300 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $330,400 | $131,700 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $310,900 | $129,400 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $323,900 | $141,100 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $111 | $306,300 | $141,100 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $289,400 | $129,400 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $261,600 | $118,700 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $253,300 | $118,700 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $270,900 | $131,200 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $267,200 | $131,200 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map