62 Tansy Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,125,036
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,304
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Tansy Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $1,048,259, approximately $243 per square foot. 62 Tansy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Almond Grove Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Nicole
Bought by
Cameron Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,105
Outstanding Balance
$601,871
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$446,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Montiano Ana Maria R and Montiano Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,384
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Jeffrey K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cameron Jeffrey K | $725,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montiano Ana Maria R | $480,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Jeffrey K | $722,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Montiano Ana Maria R | $384,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,647 | $877,416 | $147,916 | $729,500 |
| 2024 | $15,387 | $860,213 | $145,016 | $715,197 |
| 2023 | $15,160 | $843,347 | $142,173 | $701,174 |
| 2022 | $14,869 | $826,812 | $139,386 | $687,426 |
| 2021 | $14,503 | $810,601 | $136,653 | $673,948 |
| 2019 | $13,429 | $739,500 | $132,600 | $606,900 |
| 2018 | $12,997 | $725,000 | $130,000 | $595,000 |
| 2017 | $10,636 | $533,037 | $36,059 | $496,978 |
| 2016 | $10,181 | $522,586 | $35,352 | $487,234 |
| 2015 | $10,185 | $514,737 | $34,821 | $479,916 |
| 2014 | $9,591 | $504,655 | $34,139 | $470,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map