62 Thicket Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Thicket, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $926,021, approximately $734 per square foot. 62 Thicket is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Susa Mary L and Wilson Frank H
Bought by
Susa Mary L and Wilson Frank H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susa Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $238,950 | $116,083 | $122,867 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $234,265 | $113,807 | $120,458 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $229,672 | $111,575 | $118,097 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $225,169 | $109,387 | $115,782 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $220,754 | $107,242 | $113,512 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $218,491 | $106,142 | $112,349 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $214,207 | $104,060 | $110,147 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $210,007 | $102,019 | $107,988 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $205,890 | $100,019 | $105,871 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $201,853 | $98,057 | $103,796 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $198,821 | $96,584 | $102,237 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $194,927 | $94,692 | $100,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map