Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Jo Tavares
Century 21 Topsail Realty
(401) 297-1399
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,161 - $492,000
Step into this lovely Cape nestled in the sought-after Woodridge neighborhood of Western Cranston. Brimming with warmth and character, this home welcomes you with a cozy front porch and tasteful updates that strike the perfect balance between timeless charm and modern comfort. The renovated kitchen and bathroom offer contemporary finishes, while the upstairs bonus room provides flexible space ideal for a home office, guest suite, or creative retreat. Enjoy morning coffee or evening gatherings in the sun-drenched sunroom, or unwind in the private backyard oasis. With a one-car garage and a prime location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and top-rated schools, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Topsail Realty License #RES.0024121 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbragd Kelcy | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Forbragd Kelcy | $445,000 | None Available | |
| T & M Crowlley Irt 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Crowley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbragd Kelcy | $400,500 | |
| Closed | Forbragd Kelcy | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley | $225,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.2% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $439,777 | +21.2% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $363,000 | +0.9% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $374,000 | $108,900 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $374,000 | $108,900 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $248,500 | $71,700 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $248,500 | $71,700 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $248,500 | $71,700 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $202,800 | $68,300 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $202,800 | $68,300 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $202,800 | $68,300 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $173,900 | $61,400 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $173,900 | $61,400 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $173,900 | $61,400 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $167,600 | $61,400 | $106,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Jo Tavares
Century 21 Topsail Realty
(401) 297-1399
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tricia Coury
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 838-6956
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sharon Ruhle
BHHS Pinnacle Realty
(401) 225-8808
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carol Cooney
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 413-5408
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1384953
APN: CRAN-000011-000003-001076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.