NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62 W Lucas Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $230,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,676 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $6,000 $4 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3,036% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,265 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • No Heating
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2019

Online auction-9-7-2019-9-11-2019. Property is Posted by City for no entry-NO ONE MAY ENTER THIS PROPERTY-DO NOT ASK TO BE ABLE TO GO INSIDE. OFFERS ARE TO BE MADE SIGHT UNSEEN. “This property has been placed in an upcoming online event. All bids should be submitted at www.xome.com/auctions (void where prohibited). All offers received prior to the event period should be submitted by the buyer or buyer's agent by clicking on the “Make Offer” button on the Property Details page on Xome.com. All offers will be reviewed and responded to within 3 business days. All properties are subject to a 5% buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Participation Agreement and Terms & Conditions (minimums will apply). Please contact listing agent for details and commission paid on this property.”

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Pchelka

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #40PC0570727 Listed on: 08/22/2019

Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

Last Buyer's Agent

Lee Davies

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood License #10301214950

Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 25,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x210

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Dunkirk Middle School
  • Dunkirk Senior High School

Utilities

  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-096-006-0002-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Central Ave. to Lucas, turn West at light.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: Auction

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5785
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, None
  • HeatingYN: No
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-096-006-0002-045-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3060.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Joel
Bought by
Boriquen Bella Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
$188,171

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2019
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
List Price
$9,900
Sold Price
$6,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-39.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
List Price
$9,900
Sold Price
$6,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-39.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Sonia
Bought by
Beato Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,560
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Gawronski Frank V
Bought by
Martinez Sonia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,249
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boriquen Bella Prop Llc -- None Available
Ortiz Joel $6,000 --
Bank New York Mellon Tr $170,014 --
Beato Erika $100,700 --
Martinez Sonia L $90,000 Laurie Militello
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beato Erika $80,560
Previous Owner Martinez Sonia L $89,249
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $6,000 -39.4% $4 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 For Sale $9,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,128 $77,700 $6,500 $71,200
2024 $3,128 $77,700 $6,500 $71,200
2023 $3,057 $77,700 $6,500 $71,200
2022 $2,500 $77,700 $6,500 $71,200
2021 $2,087 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2020 $2,070 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2019 $2,096 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2018 $2,096 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2017 $2,055 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2016 $2,000 $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2015 -- $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
2014 -- $60,000 $6,500 $53,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1220603

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-096-006-0002-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.