62 W Meadow St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 W Meadow St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $375,607, approximately $166 per square foot. 62 W Meadow St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Gensel Suzanne E
Bought by
Panatieri Marc and Reeves Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,889
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Gensel Sr Joseph E
Bought by
Gensel Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Allardyce Robert M
Bought by
Gensel Joseph E and Gensel Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panatieri Marc | $281,000 | -- | |
| Gensel Suzanne E | -- | -- | |
| Gensel Joseph E | $116,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panatieri Marc | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gensel Suzanne E | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gensel Joseph E | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,323 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2025 | $4,238 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $191,000 | $59,700 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map