62 Ward Ave Rumson, NJ 07760
Estimated Value: $2,134,000 - $2,491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ward Ave, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $2,271,575, approximately $655 per square foot. 62 Ward Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Deane Porter School, Forrestdale School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Levin Robin
Bought by
Levin Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Clayton Harry
Bought by
Levin Harry and Levin Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Harry | $36,000 | -- | |
| Levin Harry | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levin Harry | $339,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,936 | $1,563,400 | $1,134,200 | $429,200 |
| 2024 | $15,973 | $1,448,700 | $1,058,100 | $390,600 |
| 2023 | $15,973 | $1,366,400 | $1,012,300 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $14,987 | $1,206,700 | $874,100 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $14,261 | $1,053,200 | $752,800 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $14,261 | $995,200 | $666,200 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $9,695 | $660,000 | $445,100 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $9,633 | $650,000 | $445,100 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $9,457 | $643,800 | $445,100 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $9,154 | $638,800 | $445,100 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $9,155 | $630,100 | $445,100 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $8,924 | $612,500 | $432,500 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map