62 Westfield Loop Little Rock, AR 72210
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $262,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Westfield Loop, Little Rock, AR 72210 and is currently estimated at $257,508, approximately $147 per square foot. 62 Westfield Loop is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Finley Phillip D and Finley Julie A
Bought by
Ross Ronnie Edwin and Ross Cambray Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$218,482
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Fc Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Finley Phillip D and Finley Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,539
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ronnie Edwin | $235,000 | West Little Rock Title Company | |
| Finley Phillip D | $171,000 | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Ronnie Edwin | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Phillip D | $176,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $41,455 | $7,000 | $34,455 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $41,455 | $7,000 | $34,455 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $41,455 | $7,000 | $34,455 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $41,455 | $7,000 | $34,455 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $30,600 | $5,600 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $32,770 | $6,000 | $26,770 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $32,770 | $6,000 | $26,770 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $32,770 | $6,000 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map