62 Woodside Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Woodside Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $446,038, approximately $305 per square foot. 62 Woodside Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Carlotta J
Bought by
Giuliana Decarlo Francesco and Giuliana De Toma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Baptista Michael and Majuri Claudia F
Bought by
Giuliana Decarlo Francesco and Giuliana De Toma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Morgan James P and Cunningham Ellen E
Bought by
Baptista Michael and Majuri Claudia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Cowgill David C and Burke Gail A
Bought by
Morgan James P and Cunningham Ellen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuliana Decarlo Francesco | -- | None Available | |
| Giuliana Decarlo Francesco | $355,000 | Git | |
| Baptista Michael | $240,000 | -- | |
| Morgan James P | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giuliana Decarlo Francesco | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baptista Michael | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan James P | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $33,000 | $7,747 | $25,253 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $33,000 | $7,747 | $25,253 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $33,000 | $7,747 | $25,253 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $24,051 | $6,802 | $17,249 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $24,051 | $6,802 | $17,249 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $24,051 | $6,802 | $17,249 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $23,049 | $6,235 | $16,814 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $23,049 | $6,235 | $16,814 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $23,049 | $6,235 | $16,814 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $21,112 | $5,479 | $15,633 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $21,112 | $5,479 | $15,633 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $21,112 | $5,479 | $15,633 |
| 2013 | $7,391 | $26,321 | $5,479 | $20,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map