62 Yeates Extension Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $205,348 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Yeates Extension, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $225,587, approximately $138 per square foot. 62 Yeates Extension is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School, and Overstreet Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Mills Jason and Mills Jennifer
Bought by
Remodel Me Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Plunkett Family Trust
Bought by
Starkville Cabin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2014
Bought by
Stringer Henry K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remodel Me Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Starkville Cabin Llc | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Stringer Henry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $8,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $8,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $962 | $9,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $9,318 | $0 | $0 |