K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Thompson
RL The Real Estate Grp NW LLC
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $314,000
Just 9 houses from Lake Sacajawea! 874 SF 2 bedroom home. Living room with fireplace/wood insert. Kitchen with laminate flooring. All appliances included. Dining area. One of the bedrooms has a walk-in closet, plus a second closet. Some vinyl windows. Chimney & insert re-done in 2006. Sewer line replaced in 1990 per permits. 1-car detached garage, plus lean-to for more storage. Big fenced back yard with raised gardens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Thompson
RL The Real Estate Grp NW LLC Listed on: 04/03/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM468361
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Robert | $90,500 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Jolly Jeffrey P | $120,000 | Chicago Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Robert | $85,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Jeffrey P | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $90,500 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $90,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,199 | $253,320 | $44,100 | $209,220 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $246,840 | $44,100 | $202,740 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $237,190 | $44,100 | $193,090 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $205,000 | $44,100 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $197,350 | $44,100 | $153,250 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $173,969 | $44,100 | $129,869 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $151,430 | $44,100 | $107,330 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $122,590 | $42,000 | $80,590 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $106,930 | $40,000 | $66,930 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $101,020 | $40,000 | $61,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,250 | $40,000 | $54,250 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Thompson
RL The Real Estate Grp NW LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lance McDaniel
RE/MAX
(360) 430-3316
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM468361
APN: 0-7428
Ask me questions while you tour the home.