620 27th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,032,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 27th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $982,214, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 620 27th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Johnny N and Edwards Grace L
Bought by
Edwards Johnny Newton and Edwards Grace Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Johnny Newton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,245 | $846,000 | $760,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $801,000 | $724,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $6,699 | $817,000 | $507,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $704,000 | $437,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $627,000 | $410,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $646,000 | $422,000 | $224,000 |