620 3rd Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 3rd Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $162,041, approximately $137 per square foot. 620 3rd Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $41,420 | $8,920 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $41,420 | $8,920 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $41,350 | $8,920 | $32,430 |
| 2022 | $897 | $30,790 | $8,300 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $908 | $30,790 | $8,300 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $906 | $30,790 | $8,300 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $811 | $28,510 | $7,000 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $800 | $28,540 | $7,000 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $778 | $28,540 | $7,000 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $767 | $28,220 | $7,000 | $21,220 |
| 2015 | $769 | $28,220 | $7,000 | $21,220 |
| 2014 | $769 | $28,220 | $7,000 | $21,220 |
| 2013 | $789 | $27,210 | $7,000 | $20,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map