620 5th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 5th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $328,900, approximately $177 per square foot. 620 5th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Gabriel Willi R and Gabriel Cheryl J
Bought by
Banks Erik and Banks Jessica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,612
Outstanding Balance
$107,814
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Robert G and Hayes Rachel L
Bought by
Garbriel Willi and Garbreil Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gabriel Willi and Gabriel Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Geertz Eric W
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Garbriel Willi | -- | None Available | |
| Gabriel Willi | -- | St | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $116,237 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Erik | $155,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $303,600 | $59,950 | $243,650 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $254,300 | $39,017 | $215,283 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $254,300 | $39,017 | $215,283 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $68,847 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map